.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

4A Jeffco League all-conference spring sports

-A A +A
By The Staff

The following are all-conference selections for the 4A Jeffco League during the 2014 season:

GIRLS GOLF, FIRST TEAM
Emilee Strausburg, D’Evelyn; Madison Tenney, Evergreen; Leah Donnelly, Wheat Ridge; Nicole Rooney, Green Mountain; Emily Rivers, Evergreen; Ashley Brown, Conifer; Molly Lange, D’Evelyn
SECOND TEAM
Maddy Helfer, D’Evelyn; Katarina Krupinska, Golden; Morgan Williams, D’Evelyn; Natalie Holley, Evergreen; Kelli White, D’Evelyn; Hannah Munro, Conifer; Katherine Halama, Evergreen
MVP: Emilee Strausburg, D’Evelyn

GIRLS SOCCER, FIRST TEAM
Alexandra Nillen, Wheat Ridge; Roma Sandberg, Wheat Ridge; Lindsey Hendon, Green Mountain; Jennifer Brunsdon, Green Mountain; Marisa Markovich, Golden; Sofia Weiner, Evergreen; Emily Garnier, D’Evelyn; Carlee Flanagan, Wheat Ridge; Christina Makatura, Green Mountain; Erin Morrato, Evergreen; Kelsie Treloar, Conifer
SECOND TEAM
Michelle Browne, Wheat Ridge; Mackenzie Schaller, Green Mountain; Mariah Fluitt, Golden; Sierra Reed, Golden; Jahna Pusedu, Evergreen; Casey Quirk, D’Evelyn; Aimee Lonneman, D’Evelyn; Sabrina Ballard, Conifer; Ginneth Trujillo, Alameda; Faith Sullivan, Alameda; Jodi Mair, Arvada
HONORABLE MENTION
Abigail Bausch, Wheat Ridge; Elizabeth Van Wetter, Wheat Ridge; Cassie Allen, Green Mt.; Mia Dobbin, Green Mt.; Kelli Van Tassel, Green Mt.; Sam Starkey, Golden; Emily Oltmanns, Golden; Julianna DiGiacomo, Golden; Zoe Peterson, Evergreen; Kylee Petrik, Evergreen; Katie Wilson, Evergreen; Aubrey Sotolongo, D’Evelyn; Sam Prince, Conifer; Shaleigh Smith, Conifer; Jenna Wisniewski, Conifer; Jocelin Acevedo, Alameda; Lesly Nunez, Arvada
MVP: Lindsey Hendon, Green Mt.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Dan Watkins, Wheat Ridge
SPORTSMANSHIP: Evergreen, D’Evelyn, Wheat Ridge

GIRLS LACROSSE, FIRST TEAM
Attack: Rachael Walker, Chatfield; Shelby Piper, Chatfield; Payton Gabriel, Green Mountain; Morgan Dasch, Golden; Midfielders: Kendra Lanuza, Chatfield; Summer Stafford, Chatfield; Gianna Ossello, Wheat Ridge; Olivia Hayden, Golden; Olivia Sandoval, Ralston Valley; Mackenzie Rolles, Dakota Ridge; Defense: Alexandra Sale, Chatfield; Kayla Donohoe, Columbine; Karina Zurita, Ralston Valley; Hjordis Robinson, Conifer; Goalie: Julia Lisella, Columbine; Emily McMinimee, Chatfield
SECOND TEAM
Attack: Marin Felsoci, Ralston Valley; Amanda Malecki, Wheat Ridge; Sage Windell, Golden; Jennifer Lanuza, Chatfield; Midfielders: Ryann Pierce, Wheat Ridge; Madison Winchester, Ralston Valley; Lyndsie Pratt, Columbine; Carly Lichty, Ralston Valley; Callie Berg, Conifer; Adeline Renstrom, Golden; Defense: Paige Perea, Dakota Ridge; Savannah Mellberg, Chatfield; Sydnie Kroneberger, Wheat Ridge; Abbey McLennan, Golden; Goalie: Rebecca Smith, Dakota Ridge; Brooke Farris, Ralston Valley
HONORABLE MENTION
Jessica Tobey, Dakota Ridge; Jessica Werner, Dakota Ridge; Hannah Krats, Dakota Ridge; Becky Holley, Dakota Ridge; Ali Pearson, Dakota Ridge; Olivia Venturini, Dakota Ridge; Lauren Evanchich, Dakota Ridge; Hannah Hank, Green Mt.; Hannah Petro, Green Mt.; Kiera Stuckey, Chatfield; Brielle Rumsey, Chatfield; Rachel Stephens, Chatfield; Suzannah Liselli, Conifer; Lucy Berens, Conifer

BASEBALL, FIRST TEAM
Brock Burke, Evergreen; Daniel Gibbins, Evergreen; Jake Englehart, Evergreen; Josh Bellatti, Evergreen; Nicolas Ricigliano, Wheat Ridge; Chase Powell, Wheat Ridge; William Harris, Wheat Ridge; Joshua Ramirez, Green Mt.; Cole Shetterly, Green Mt.; Wyatt Featherston, Green Mt.; Grant Witherspoon, D’Evelyn; Dylan Nelson, D’Evelyn; Paul Richy, Golden; Cade Colosanti, Conifer
SECOND TEAM
Lane Wagoner, Wheat Ridge; Dante DeCarlo, Wheat Ridge; Garrett O’Keefe, Wheat Ridge; Will Lowry, Golden; Alec Moens, Evergreen; Bryan Katzman, Golden; Justin Akiyama, Green Mt.; Andy Torkelson, D’Evelyn; Tony Porreco, D’Evelyn; Angel Mojica, Alameda; Anthony Bellante, Alameda; Taylor Vigil, Conifer; Nick Brockman, Conifer; Jeremy Lucero, Arvada
HONORABLE MENTION
Eli Ausman, Evergreen; Dylan Schmoker, Evergreen; Daniel Sanchez, Alameda; Allen Elliott, Alameda; Hector Trujillo, Alameda; Matt Helmreich, D’Evelyn; Doherty Mikale, D’Evelyn; Clay Wagenhals, Conifer; Dustin Bailey, Conifer; Ethan Miller, Conifer; Adam Buelter, Arvada; Chris Smith, Arvada; Alex Lamas, Arvada; Nathaniel Sanchez, Wheat Ridge; Damian Padilla, Wheat Ridge; Nicholas Young, Wheat Ridge; Chase Upson, Green Mt.; Anthony Martinez, Green Mt.; Jesse Capaul, Golden
MVP: Daniel Gibbins, Evergreen
COACH OF THE YEAR: Dale Hutchings, Evergreen
SPORTSMANSHIP: Evergreen, Alameda, Conifer